Royal Canadian Legion
Branch 52 Kamloops BC

Kamloops War Dead

In remembrance of Kamloops war dead.

Afghanistan and Korea

MCPL. Erin M. Doyle
August 11, 2008


WWII (1939-1945)


Aldworth, F.C.
Armstrong, R.
Armstrong, W.
Ash, A.C.
Ash, G.R.
Beesley, J.F.T.
Boyd, J.E.
Boyd, W.D.
Bral, R.E.
Brown, H.
Brown, W.D.
Cairns, R.F.
Candy, A.A.
Casey, S.R.
Celester, E.
Chamberlaine, T.
Clapperton, R.H.
Clark, R.S.
Claxton, P.H.
Corbin, W.H.
Craib, G.R.R.H.
Diggens, H.O.
Dodding, J.
Donaldson, W.
Emery, E.L.
Esselmont, R.D.
Fahrni, W.C.
Fernie, P.J.
Fill, H.W.
Foster, A.
Fulton, J.
Glay, L.O.
Graffunder, H.K.
Haggard, R.L.
Hallmark, A.
Hamann, H.R.
Hammond, B.M.
Hardy, J.T.
Harling, J.L.
Harris, E.
Hewson, W.C.
Hogan, W.W.
Ignace, W.
Jesson, J.P.
Johnston, C.W.
Jones, E.C.
Kennedy, J.R.
Keyes, J.F.
Laidlaw, J.D.
Lancaster, F.A.
Larue, R.L.
Leanard, A.F.
Lee, D.F.
MacKenzie, E.M.
McAbee, J.
McCart, F.
McIntyre, R.B.
McIntyre, R.F.
McMillan, R.
McMorran, A.E.
McMorran, G.M.S.
McShane, J.T.
Maltby, W.T.
Moore, R.
Murray, W.S.
Nelson. A.P.T.
O’Conner, F.C.
Paige, H.M.
Patterson, W.
Phelps, T.A.
Power, D.A.
Power, J.R.
Prellwitz, W.P.
Roberts, J.E.
Robinson, A.L.
Robinson,W.D.
Ross, A.J.
Sarles, L.N.
Shaw, G.C.
Smith, J.H.
Smith, W.F.
Soens, E.C.
Strange, R.S.
Taylor, R.D.
Thomas, E.
Wake, L.E.
Walsby, G.A.
Weller, A.L.
Wey, E.G.
Whiting, F.C.
Wickstrome, H.W.
Wilson, J.C.
Hughes, D.

WWI (1914-1918)

Kamloops War Dead WWI(A-E)  Kamloops War Dead WWI(E-N) Kamloops War Dead WWI (P-W)

Adams, P.R.
Allan, H.D.
Allan, R.A.S.
Allen, A.
Andrews, J.
Apps, E.J.
Archibald, W.A.
Ash, J.C.
Atkinson, J.
Atkinson, W.
Baird, J.
Barker, Wm.
Barker, W.R.
Barrett, F.
Bartlett, E.W.
Barton, E.S.
Bateson, E.S.
Baynton, A.
Bennett, G.E.
Beston, F.
Blomlie, J.A.
Bolam, J.A.
Bond, H.L.
Bond, L.A.
Bostock, A.H.
Bowman, F.C.
Bristow, F.J.
Brown, R.R.
Buchanan, C.F.
Busteed, F.A.
Butterworth, F.
Buyssee, F.
Campbell, F.H.
Carr, B.
Carrick, A.E.
Carter, F.E.
Chamberlain, A.C.
Chiddy, C.W.
Chippendale, A.G.
Christie, J.R.M.
Claggett, P.S.
Clark, T.
Colin, C.F.
Colvin, R.A.
Corbett, J.
Currie, D.E.
Dalgleish, Neil
Dann, E.M.
Davis, L.
Day, A.C.
Dayton, E.
De Leenheer, P.
Dennisonm J.
Dondeneau, F.G.
Driscoll, H.
Draper, S.
Duck, W.A.
Duckett, W.
Eaton, J.W.
Eaton, L.C.
Eccles, A.E.
Edwards, G.
Edwards, S.J.
Enright, J.A.
Evans, G.A.
Evans, J.
Ferguson, D.
Fisher, F.T.
Gammond, O.L.
Gardiner, F.
Geddes, R.L.
Gibbs R.A.
Gordon, J.G.
Gordon, O.
Gordon, R.V.
Green, A.A.L.
Greer, C.W.
Hargreaves, W.
Harper, N.S.
Harris, L.J.
Hoffman, A.B.
Hoffman, G.W.
Hume, F.
Hunter, E.
Hunter, W.F.
Johndro, B.A.
Johnson, A.W.
Johnstone, S.G.
Jones, E.M.
Lambert, T.
Leach, R.O.
Lee, Fred
Leland, C.M.
Levi, J.A.
Levitt, J.E.
Lewis, T.
Loney, V.J.
Long, J.N.K.
Louis, R.H.
Mackenzie, K.G.
MacMillian, F.T.
Malcom, J.E.
Manson, D.A.R.
Manson, C.H.
Maudsley, H.
McDermaid, G.D.
McDiarmid, F.H.
McDonald, D.W.
McDonald, P.W.
McDonnell, J.
McFarlane, A.
McGillivary, J.
McInnis, C.J.
McLaughlin, D.
McLennan, J.
McKenzie, G.A.
Metcalf, C.L.
Metcalf, E.
Meyers, C.
Miller, W.
Milligen, W.
Mills, C.A.
Mills, S.
Mitchell, J.R.(jr)
Morecombe, E.G.
Murr, W.H.
Neil, A.
Notley, J.L.
Partridge, J.A.
Pearse, W.J.
Pemberton, E.
Perry, O.
Pete, E.
Pierce, P.C.
Pyper, D.
Robinson, R.
Rosling, F.T
Ross, A.J.
Ross, John
Rothnie, G.
Rowbottom, J.
Royle, E.
Ryder, F.H.
Sharp, J.L.
Shaw, John
Shay, A.
Sheepway, D.N.
Shelton, E.W.
Sinclair, F.J.
Sjoquist, J.E.
Skerton, Wm.
Slavin, J.D.
Smith, Anthony
Smith, H.C.B.
Smith, L.A.
Stevenson, W.
Still,G.
Stitt, O.M.
Stocking, P. Strong, E.J.
Stubblefield, G.W.
Thompson, C.
Thompson, J.B.
Thorneycroft, J.R.M.
Todd, J.
Tozer, E.J.
Traine, G.
Tudge, J.
Tunstall. M.C.
Twycross, R.E.
Venturino, C.
Waddell, A.J.
Waddell, W.
Wain, A.L.
Walkeley, H.G.
Walker, F.
Ward, A.
Watkins, McG.D.
Watson, J.H.
White, G.
Whyte, J.F.
Wilkinson, H.
Wilkinson, P.D.
Wilkstrom, H.
Wilson, T.
Winterbottom, S.A.
Wood, N.C.

Return to Home Page

Top of Kamloops War Dead Page


Branch 52 Office Hours
Monday to Friday 2:00pm-4:00pm

Lounge Hours
Saturday & Sunday
OPEN 12:00 pm to 7:00 pm
Monday - Wednesday
OPEN 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Thursday & Friday
Open 2:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Closed Most Stat Holidays
(check for exceptions)

Weekly Events
Darts and Crib
every Thursday at 7:30pm

Dances (live band)
every Friday night 7:30pm-11pm

Meat Draws
every Saturday and Sunday 2:30pm

Regular Meetings
General Meeting
4th Sunday of every month at 12:00 pm (No general meetings in July & August)
Executive Meeting
3rd Thursday of every month at 4:30 pm